Jiangsu, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Registered Capital:
10170000 RMB
Plant Area:
101~500 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 9000
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Optic Converter, Hfdprofibus Multi-Drop Bus Fiber Optic Converter, Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Hfd Profibus Multi-Drop Bus Fiber Optic Converter, Indoor Access Point Wireless Module Dual Band AC Module, Access Point Wireless Module Dual Band AC Module Indoor Access Point Module and so on.

Gold Member Since 2019
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber Optic Converter Hfd Profibus Multi-Drop Bus Fiber Optic Converter

Hfd Profibus Multi-Drop Bus Fiber Optic Converter

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $10-50/ Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 50000
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Certification: ISO
Condition: New
Data Formats: Siemens Profibus RS-485
Data Rate: 0-1.5Mbps
Bit Error Rate: <1 X 10-12
Mtbf: >100,000 Hours

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
HFD-FO-PRO Series
Number of Fibers
2 or 4 (Wdm,Bi-Di)
Power Input
AC 220V 110V or DC+110V,+5V,+12V,+24V,+48V Option
Trademark
Maxon
Transport Package
Carton
Specification
60x150x50mm
Origin
China
HS Code
8517699000
HFD-FO-PRO Series
Profibus Multi-Drop Bus Fiber Optic Converter

Hfd Profibus Multi-Drop Bus Fiber Optic Converter

Product Description
Product Description

The HFD Profibus Multi-Drop Bus Fiber Optic Modem series products provide an optical bus network for Profibus, data interfaces over a pair of multimode or single mode optical fibers. The Terminal module units operate as the end or terminal points and provide an electrical connection and a two fibre optical connection. The Repeater module units act as in-line repeater stations and provide a single electrical connection and two optical connections, one upstream and one downstream.

This series is available in either wall mount, DIN rail or 2U chassis card configurations.



Product Features
  1.  Multimode and single mode solutions
  2.  Single or dual fiber solution 
  3.  Single or dual power supply solution
  4.  Wall mount, rack or chassis configurations
  5.  5 years warranty

Typical System Configuration
Hfd Profibus Multi-Drop Bus Fiber Optic Converter




Specifications

 
Data
Data FormatsSiemens Profibus RS-485
Data Rate0~1.5Mb
Bit Error Rate<1 x 10-12
Connectors
DataDB9 or Terminal
FiberST, SC or FC (ST fitted as standard)
Environmental
Operating Temperature-30C---+70C
Storage Temperature-40C---+90C
Operating Humidity0-95%
MTBF>100,000 Hours
Optical
FiberMulti mode or Single mode
WavelengthMM:850nm,SM:1310nm
Number of fibers2 or 4 (WDM,Bi-Di)
POWER
Power InputAC 220V 110v or DC+110V,+5V,+12V,+24V,+48V Option
Mechanical
Dimensions40(W)×120(H90(D)mm  DIN Rail



Model Selection:
 
Model NumberDescriptionFiber No.Fiber ModeFiber Connector
HFD-FO-PRO-M2MMulti Drop Link,Dual Fiber(BI-DI), 2km2Multi ModeST/SC/FC
HFD-FO-PRO-M4MMulti Drop Link,4 Fiber, 2km4Multi ModeST/SC/FC
HFD-FO-PRO-M2SMulti Drop Link,Dual Fiber(BI-DI), 20km2Single ModeST/SC/FC
HFD-FO-PRO-M4SMulti Drop Link,4 Fiber, 20km4Single ModeST/SC/FC


About us

MAXON COMMUNICATION LIMITED is committed to the realization of "even what you want" and "M2M" to provide customers with practical, low-cost data communication products and solutions. The company adheres to the talents as the foundation, the integrity as the foundation, and the technological innovation as the core competitiveness of the company, and continuously creates more convenient and cost-effective data communication solutions for customers.

Hfd Profibus Multi-Drop Bus Fiber Optic Converter

Hfd Profibus Multi-Drop Bus Fiber Optic Converter

Hfd Profibus Multi-Drop Bus Fiber Optic Converter




 
Typical System Configura
 


 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Lalita
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now